⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Clan War Tiers & Rewards

Clan tiers E to SSS, tier points per win or loss, war rewards per tier and the personal war progress pass.

10
straight wins from E to SSS
B
and up: a loss costs tier points
Clans settle where wins balance losses.
3M
your war points to finish the war pass
Hammers490, Skill Tickets1,750, Eggshells1,155, Coins90,000, Tech Potions1,320, Clock Winders840, Clan Tech Potion70

#Rewards by tier

Win rewards per member, by tier
Big jumps up to S, then almost flat.
HammersSkill TicketsEggshellsTech PotionsClock Winders
02.5K5K7.5K10KEDCBASSSSSSclan tier: E Hammers: 265 Skill Tickets: 260 Eggshells: 170 Tech Potions: 200 Clock Winders: 125clan tier: D Hammers: 530 Skill Tickets: 520 Eggshells: 350 Tech Potions: 400 Clock Winders: 250clan tier: C Hammers: 1.06K Skill Tickets: 1.05K Eggshells: 700 Tech Potions: 800 Clock Winders: 525clan tier: B Hammers: 2.13K Skill Tickets: 2.1K Eggshells: 1.4K Tech Potions: 1.58K Clock Winders: 1Kclan tier: A Hammers: 3.75K Skill Tickets: 3.6K Eggshells: 2.5K Tech Potions: 2.8K Clock Winders: 1.9Kclan tier: S Hammers: 5.3K Skill Tickets: 7.8K Eggshells: 5.2K Tech Potions: 5.9K Clock Winders: 4Kclan tier: SS Hammers: 5.5K Skill Tickets: 8.2K Eggshells: 5.5K Tech Potions: 6.2K Clock Winders: 4.2Kclan tier: SSS Hammers: 5.8K Skill Tickets: 8.6K Eggshells: 5.7K Tech Potions: 6.5K Clock Winders: 4.4K
clan tier
Win rewards gained per tier step (average across currencies, potions excluded): D ×2.01, C ×2.02, B ×1.98, A ×1.78, S ×1.95, SS ×1.05, SSS ×1.05.
Clan Tech Potion per win
The one reward that keeps climbing after S.
Tier E10
Tier D10
Tier C10
Tier B10
Tier A15
Tier S20
Tier SS50
Tier SSS200
44.6%–45.7% of the win rewards still paid for a loss at SSS (potions excepted)

#Calculator

What does this war pay me?
Per member. Tier points are on the clan screen.

#War progress pass

War pass: what have I unlocked?
Your own points, win or lose.

#How it works

  1. Win wars, earn tier points
    Win Clan Wars to earn Tier Points and to progress through the tiers. The higher your tier, the better the rewards!
  2. Tier sets the rewards
    Every member collects them after the war.
  3. Your own war points fill the war pass
    Separate from whether the clan wins. Points: Clan War.

#Clan tech that raises these rewards

Clan War Win Rewards +10% (+1%/lvl, max 10)Clan War Lose Rewards +10% (+1%/lvl, max 10)Clan War Personal Rewards +10% (+1%/lvl, max 10)+100% Clan Tech Potions from Clan War Wins (+5%/lvl, max 20)+100% Clan Tech Potions from Clan War Losses (+5%/lvl, max 20)+100% Clan Tech Potions from Personal War Rewards (+5%/lvl, max 20)
Interpretation Win/loss tier points appear to be those of the tier the clan is in when the war ends.
Show all data tiers, win and loss rewards, war pass milestones 46 rows

Clan tiers

Tier points capped at 60. Last two columns simulated, points kept between 0 and the cap.
TierTier points neededWinLossStraight wins from startTier after a loss at exactly the threshold
E0+5+30E
D5+5+21D
C10+5+12C
B15+5-13C
A20+5-34B
S25+5-55A
SS35+5-57S
SSS50+5-510SS

Rewards for winning (per member)

Per member, by the clan's tier.
TierHammersSkill TicketsEggshellsTech PotionsClock WindersClan Tech Potion
E26526017020012510
D53052035040025010
C1,0601,05070080052510
B2,1352,1001,4001,5801,00010
A3,7503,6002,5002,8001,90015
S5,3007,8005,2005,9004,00020
SS5,5008,2005,5006,2004,20050
SSS5,8008,6005,7006,5004,400200

Rewards for losing (per member)

Per member, by the clan's tier.
TierHammersSkill TicketsEggshellsTech PotionsClock WindersClan Tech Potion
E13013085100655
D2652601752001255
C5305253504002605
B1,0601,0507007905005
A1,8701,8001,2501,4001,0008
S2,6503,9002,6002,9002,00010
SS2,6503,9002,6002,9002,00020
SSS2,6503,9002,6002,9002,00040

War progress pass milestones

Total across all milestones: 490 Hammers, 1,750 Skill Tickets, 1,155 Eggshells, 90,000 Coins, 1,320 Tech Potions, 840 Clock Winders, 70 Clan Tech Potion.
Your war pointsReward
10,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
20,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
50,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
75,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
100,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
150,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
200,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
250,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
300,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
350,0005 Clan Tech Potion
400,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
450,0005 Clan Tech Potion
500,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
600,0005 Clan Tech Potion
700,00015,000 Coins, 220 Tech Potions, 140 Clock Winders
800,0005 Clan Tech Potion
900,00070 Hammers, 250 Skill Tickets, 165 Eggshells
1,000,0005 Clan Tech Potion
1,500,00010 Clan Tech Potion
2,000,00010 Clan Tech Potion
2,500,00010 Clan Tech Potion
3,000,00015 Clan Tech Potion