⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Item Stats & Sell Price

Base stats of every item by age and slot, level scaling and sell price.

×4
stats per new age
level 1 vs level 1
×2.65
item level 1 → 99
so a level-1 item of the next age wins
×1.6
melee weapon damage
ranged weapons don't get it

#Age beats level

What boosts stats more?
One new age (×4) beats 98 levels. Level 149 needs maxed Level Up research and only then beats an age step.
New age×4
Lv 1 → 99×2.65
Lv 1 → 149×4.36
Base stat per age (item level 1)
Log scale: each step is the same ×. Tap for exact values.
DamageHealth
110010K1M100MPrimitiveInterstellarDivineage: Primitive Damage: 5 Health: 40age: Medieval Damage: 20 Health: 160age: Early-Modern Damage: 80 Health: 640age: Modern Damage: 320 Health: 2.56Kage: Space Damage: 1.28K Health: 10.2Kage: Interstellar Damage: 5.12K Health: 41Kage: Multiverse Damage: 20.5K Health: 164Kage: Quantum Damage: 81.9K Health: 655Kage: Underworld Damage: 328K Health: 2.62Mage: Divine Damage: 1.31M Health: 10.5M
age

#Calculator

What does my item give?
Base stat before research, ascension and other bonuses.
%

#How it works

  1. Stat = base × 1.01(level − 1)
    Base is set by age and slot.
  2. Sell = round(20 × 1.01(level − 1) × (1 + Sell Price bonus))
    Only level and research count. An old item sells like a new one of the same level.
  3. Same age + slot = same base stat (except 6 mixed items)
    Pick by secondary stats and weapon type, not by name.

Damage: Gloves Necklace Ring Weapon

Health: Helmet Armour Shoes Belt

10 player base damage 80 player base health +20% base crit damage ×0.67 ranged enemy damage ×8 power: damage vs health weight

Interpretation Crits appear to deal 100% + 20% + gear crit damage (×1.2 with none).Interpretation Melee ×1.6 applies to the weapon's own damage only, not other slots' damage.Interpretation Power weighs damage 8× health, counting only what's above the player base values.Note 6 items give 2+ stats (marked “mixed”), e.g. Sword & Shield (Medieval): 10 Damage, 80 Health vs. normal 20 Damage, 160 Health.Note Levels above 99 need Level Up research: item levels.
Show all data base stats per age (lv 99 = base × 2.652, weapon damage before melee bonus) 10 rows
AgeDamage lv 1lv 99Health lv 1lv 99
Primitive51340106
Medieval2053160424
Early-Modern802126401,697
Modern3208482,5606,788
Space1,2803,39410,24027,152
Interstellar5,12013,57640,960108,606
Multiverse20,48054,303163,840434,425
Quantum81,920217,212655,3601,737,699
Underworld327,680868,8502,621,4406,950,796
Divine1,310,7203,475,39810,485,76027,803,185
Show all data level scaling and sell price (last column: max Equipment Sell Price research, +25%) 12 rows
Item levelStat multiplierSell CoinsSell, max research
1×12025
10×1.0942227
20×1.2082430
30×1.3352733
40×1.4742937
50×1.6283341
60×1.7993645
70×1.9874050
80×2.1954455
90×2.4244861
99×2.6525366
149×4.36187109
Show all data every item (base stats at level 1) 231 rows
ItemAgeSlotDamageHealthWeapon type
Skull Primitive Helmet—40
Beard Primitive Helmet—40
War Mask Primitive Helmet—40
Face Paint Primitive Helmet—40
Hide Primitive Armour—40
Bearskin Primitive Armour—40
Bark Primitive Gloves5—
Bearpaw Primitive Gloves5—
Talisman Primitive Necklace5—
Tooth Necklace Primitive Necklace5—
Shardring Primitive Ring5—
Skullring Primitive Ring5—
Axe Primitive Weapon5—Melee
Blowgun Primitive Weapon5—Ranged
Branch Primitive Weapon5—Melee
Club Primitive Weapon5—Melee
Rock Primitive Weapon5—Ranged
Slinger Primitive Weapon5—Ranged
Bone Primitive Weapon5—Melee
Foot Wraps Primitive Shoes—40
Ivoryshin Primitive Shoes—40
Bone Skirt Primitive Belt—40
Waist Tie Primitive Belt—40
Death's Hat Medieval Helmet—160
Roman Helmet Medieval Helmet—160
Greek Helmet Medieval Helmet—160
Samurai Helmet Medieval Helmet—160
Knight Helmet Medieval Helmet—160
Cuirass Medieval Armour—160
Iron Plates Medieval Armour—160
Gauntlet Medieval Gloves20—
Iron Fist Medieval Gloves20—
Lucky Charm Medieval Necklace20—
Valor Medieval Necklace20—
Blessed Gem Medieval Ring20—
Iron Ring Medieval Ring20—
Sword & Shield (mixed) Medieval Weapon1080Melee
Spear & Shield (mixed) Medieval Weapon1080Melee
Scythe Medieval Weapon20—Melee
War Hammer Medieval Weapon20—Melee
Bow Medieval Weapon20—Ranged
Katana Medieval Weapon20—Melee
Tomahawk Medieval Weapon20—Ranged
Sandals Medieval Shoes—160
Stompers Medieval Shoes—160
Baltazar Belt Medieval Belt—160
Pouch Medieval Belt—160
Battle Helmet Early-Modern Helmet—640
Captains Hat Early-Modern Helmet—640
Feather Hat Early-Modern Helmet—640
Slavic Hat Early-Modern Helmet—640
Top Hat Early-Modern Helmet—640
ArmorSkirt Early-Modern Armour—640
Cardigan Early-Modern Armour—640
Leather Gloves Early-Modern Gloves80—
Mitts Early-Modern Gloves80—
Clock Early-Modern Necklace80—
Treasure Key Early-Modern Necklace80—
Emerald Early-Modern Ring80—
Trinity Early-Modern Ring80—
Crossbow Early-Modern Weapon80—Ranged
Musket Early-Modern Weapon80—Ranged
Executioner Early-Modern Weapon80—Melee
Dual Pistols Early-Modern Weapon80—Ranged
Pirate Sword Early-Modern Weapon80—Melee
Rapier Early-Modern Weapon80—Melee
Leather Boots Early-Modern Shoes—640
Riding Boots Early-Modern Shoes—640
Harness Early-Modern Belt—640
Leather Belt Early-Modern Belt—640
Fedora Hat Modern Helmet—2,560
Kevlar Helmet Modern Helmet—2,560
Officer Hat Modern Helmet—2,560
Riot Helmet Modern Helmet—2,560
Sergeant Hat Modern Helmet—2,560
Steel Helmet Modern Helmet—2,560
Winter Hat Modern Helmet—2,560
Camouflage Modern Armour—2,560
Kevlar Modern Armour—2,560
Combat Gloves Modern Gloves320—
Halffingers Modern Gloves320—
Dog Tags Modern Necklace320—
Fortune Necklace Modern Necklace320—
Bolt Modern Ring320—
Brotherhood Ring Modern Ring320—
AK Modern Weapon320—Ranged
Baton Modern Weapon320—Melee
Knuckle Dusters Modern Weapon320—Melee
M4 Modern Weapon320—Ranged
Riot Shield (mixed) Modern Weapon1601,280Melee
Sniper Modern Weapon320—Ranged
Uzi Modern Weapon320—Ranged
Wrench Modern Weapon320—Melee
Combat Boots Modern Shoes—2,560
Veteran Boots Modern Shoes—2,560
Ammo Pouch Modern Belt—2,560
Tactical Belt Modern Belt—2,560
Bio Helmet Space Helmet—10,240
Gas Mask Space Helmet—10,240
Iron Mech Space Helmet—10,240
Space Helmet Space Helmet—10,240
Exoskeleton Space Armour—10,240
Space Suit Space Armour—10,240
Remote Space Gloves1,280—
Space Gloves Space Gloves1,280—
Kuiper Necklace Space Necklace1,280—
Pendant Space Necklace1,280—
Icarus Ring Space Ring1,280—
Solarius Ring Space Ring1,280—
Blaster Space Weapon1,280—Ranged
Robot Sword Space Weapon1,280—Melee
Saber Space Weapon1,280—Melee
Space Gun Space Weapon1,280—Ranged
Space Pistol Space Weapon1,280—Ranged
Feet Thrusters Space Shoes—10,240
Space Boots Space Shoes—10,240
Corset Space Belt—10,240
Straps Space Belt—10,240
Advanced Mech Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Alien Head Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Destroyer Mask Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Heavy Duty Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Robo Helm Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Stellarium Interstellar Helmet—40,960
Adamantium Interstellar Armour—40,960
Plasma Suit Interstellar Armour—40,960
Impactors Interstellar Gloves5,120—
Implants Interstellar Gloves5,120—
Gamma Collar Interstellar Necklace5,120—
Psi Choker Interstellar Necklace5,120—
Eclipse Ring Interstellar Ring5,120—
Rarium Ring Interstellar Ring5,120—
Double Saber Interstellar Weapon5,120—Melee
Ionic Blaster Interstellar Weapon5,120—Ranged
Isobaric Cutter Interstellar Weapon5,120—Melee
Light & Shield (mixed) Interstellar Weapon2,56020,480Melee
Plasma Rifle Interstellar Weapon5,120—Ranged
Ray Gun Interstellar Weapon5,120—Ranged
Hydraulic Feet Interstellar Shoes—40,960
Robo Feet Interstellar Shoes—40,960
Pelvic Synchronizer Interstellar Belt—40,960
Spinal Stabilizer Interstellar Belt—40,960
Casquette Multiverse Helmet—163,840
Iron Holo Multiverse Helmet—163,840
Mask Multiverse Helmet—163,840
Virtual Helmet Multiverse Helmet—163,840
HoloArmor Multiverse Armour—163,840
Spectral Plates Multiverse Armour—163,840
Impulse Multiverse Gloves20,480—
Rainbow Gloves Multiverse Gloves20,480—
Crystal Amulet Multiverse Necklace20,480—
Glitch Necklace Multiverse Necklace20,480—
Connection Ring Multiverse Ring20,480—
Mobius Ring Multiverse Ring20,480—
Projected Cutlass Multiverse Weapon20,480—Melee
Spearsh (mixed) Multiverse Weapon10,24081,920Melee
Trident Multiverse Weapon20,480—Melee
Virtual Bow Multiverse Weapon20,480—Ranged
Virtual Gun Multiverse Weapon20,480—Ranged
Virtual Sword Multiverse Weapon20,480—Melee
Ethereal Socks Multiverse Shoes—163,840
Fast Travellers Multiverse Shoes—163,840
Orbit Belt Multiverse Belt—163,840
Reality Belt Multiverse Belt—163,840
Energy Helmet Quantum Helmet—655,360
Hair Bandana Quantum Helmet—655,360
Hair Tied Quantum Helmet—655,360
Quantum Helm Quantum Helmet—655,360
Sub Mask Quantum Helmet—655,360
Delta Armor Quantum Armour—655,360
Orbiter Suit Quantum Armour—655,360
Gravity Gloves Quantum Gloves81,920—
Neutron Fingerprints Quantum Gloves81,920—
Higgs Collar Quantum Necklace81,920—
Void Necklace Quantum Necklace81,920—
Aura Ring Quantum Ring81,920—
Probability Ring Quantum Ring81,920—
Black Bow Quantum Weapon81,920—Ranged
Black Gun Quantum Weapon81,920—Ranged
Black Hammer Quantum Weapon81,920—Melee
Black Spear Quantum Weapon81,920—Melee
Black Staff Quantum Weapon81,920—Ranged
Black Sword & Shield (mixed) Quantum Weapon40,960327,680Melee
Antigravity Boots Quantum Shoes—655,360
Antimatter Feet Quantum Shoes—655,360
Black Belt Quantum Belt—655,360
Neutrino Belt Quantum Belt—655,360
Spite Crown Underworld Helmet—2,621,440
Rotfang Visor Underworld Helmet—2,621,440
Hellforged Helm Underworld Helmet—2,621,440
Venom Crest Underworld Helmet—2,621,440
Doomplate Underworld Armour—2,621,440
Cape Underworld Armour—2,621,440
Molten Plates Underworld Armour—2,621,440
Grip of Torment Underworld Gloves327,680—
Void Claw Underworld Gloves327,680—
Thorn Necklace Underworld Necklace327,680—
Spite Collar Underworld Necklace327,680—
Skullbinder Underworld Ring327,680—
Prism Ring Underworld Ring327,680—
Infernal Trident Underworld Weapon327,680—Ranged
Abyssal Fork Underworld Weapon327,680—Ranged
Soulpiercer Underworld Weapon327,680—Melee
Doom Mace Underworld Weapon327,680—Melee
Shadow Scimitar Underworld Weapon327,680—Melee
Dreadsteps Underworld Shoes—2,621,440
Greaves Underworld Shoes—2,621,440
Circle of Pain Underworld Belt—2,621,440
Crimson Belt Underworld Belt—2,621,440
Celtic Overhead Divine Helmet—10,485,760
Protective Halo Divine Helmet—10,485,760
Serpent Wreath Divine Helmet—10,485,760
White Hair Divine Helmet—10,485,760
Holy Gown Divine Armour—10,485,760
Paladin Armor Divine Armour—10,485,760
Enchanter Gloves Divine Gloves1,310,720—
Worshipper Gloves Divine Gloves1,310,720—
Talon Necklace Divine Necklace1,310,720—
Thor Amulet Divine Necklace1,310,720—
Divinity Ring Divine Ring1,310,720—
Nazar Ring Divine Ring1,310,720—
Angelic Pitchfork Divine Weapon1,310,720—Melee
Dragon Dagger Divine Weapon1,310,720—Melee
Serpent Sword Divine Weapon1,310,720—Melee
Siren's Song Divine Weapon1,310,720—Melee
Staff Divine Weapon1,310,720—Ranged
Staff Of Wisdom Divine Weapon1,310,720—Ranged
Celestial Treaders Divine Shoes—10,485,760
Mercury Sandals Divine Shoes—10,485,760
Sanctity Belt Divine Belt—10,485,760
Sorcerer Belt Divine Belt—10,485,760
Show all data balancing constants 9 rows
Stat growth per item level×1.01 (+1% per level, compounding)
Base max item level99
Sell base price20 Coins
Player base damage10
Player base health80
Base critical damage bonus+20%
Melee weapon damage multiplier×1.6
Ranged enemy damage multiplier×0.67
Power: damage weight vs health×8