⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Forge Upgrades

Cost, timers and gem skips for all 34 forge upgrades.

41.9M
Coins to max the forge
Level 1 → 35 · 31.4M with max research
120d 23h
of upgrade timers
80d 15h with max Forge Timer
24,054
Gems to skip every timer
8.28 per hour of timer

#Where the coins go

The late levels are the grind
Half of all coins and timer time go into levels 27–35. Tap for numbers.
Coins spentTimer time spent
0%25%50%75%100%lv 10lv 20lv 3050% of coins: lv 27forge level reached: lv 1 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 2 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 3 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 4 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 5 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 6 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 7 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 0%forge level reached: lv 8 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 1%forge level reached: lv 9 Coins spent: 0% Timer time spent: 1%forge level reached: lv 10 Coins spent: 1% Timer time spent: 2%forge level reached: lv 11 Coins spent: 1% Timer time spent: 3%forge level reached: lv 12 Coins spent: 2% Timer time spent: 5%forge level reached: lv 13 Coins spent: 3% Timer time spent: 6%forge level reached: lv 14 Coins spent: 5% Timer time spent: 8%forge level reached: lv 15 Coins spent: 7% Timer time spent: 9%forge level reached: lv 16 Coins spent: 9% Timer time spent: 11%forge level reached: lv 17 Coins spent: 11% Timer time spent: 14%forge level reached: lv 18 Coins spent: 14% Timer time spent: 16%forge level reached: lv 19 Coins spent: 17% Timer time spent: 19%forge level reached: lv 20 Coins spent: 20% Timer time spent: 21%forge level reached: lv 21 Coins spent: 24% Timer time spent: 25%forge level reached: lv 22 Coins spent: 27% Timer time spent: 28%forge level reached: lv 23 Coins spent: 31% Timer time spent: 32%forge level reached: lv 24 Coins spent: 36% Timer time spent: 36%forge level reached: lv 25 Coins spent: 40% Timer time spent: 40%forge level reached: lv 26 Coins spent: 45% Timer time spent: 45%forge level reached: lv 27 Coins spent: 50% Timer time spent: 50%forge level reached: lv 28 Coins spent: 55% Timer time spent: 55%forge level reached: lv 29 Coins spent: 61% Timer time spent: 61%forge level reached: lv 30 Coins spent: 67% Timer time spent: 67%forge level reached: lv 31 Coins spent: 73% Timer time spent: 73%forge level reached: lv 32 Coins spent: 79% Timer time spent: 79%forge level reached: lv 33 Coins spent: 86% Timer time spent: 86%forge level reached: lv 34 Coins spent: 93% Timer time spent: 93%forge level reached: lv 35 Coins spent: 100% Timer time spent: 100%
forge level reached

#Calculator

How much to my target?
Enter the research % your tech tree shows (0 if none).
%
%

Level 1 → 35: 41,891,092 coins, 120d 23h, 24,054 gems.

#How it works

  1. Pay the steps in Coins
    1–10 payments per level (game button: “Tier Up”).
  2. Start the timer
    One timer after the last step: 5m up to 8d 18h.
  3. Claim the level
    Newer ages start to drop. Start long timers before you sleep.

1 Hammers per forge 3 free timer skips ÷1.5 timer with max Forge Timer −25% per step with max Forge Upgrade Cost

Interpretation Each level is paid in steps; each step costs ⌊level cost ÷ steps⌋, one timer after the last. Rounding makes the real total 8 coins below the listed sum.Interpretation Gem skip appears to be max(1, round(seconds left × gems per second)): no discount for skipping early or late.Interpretation 3 looks like the number of free “Free skip” timer finishes. Which upgrades they cover is unclear.Interpretation Timer speed divides the time: +100% halves it.Note Both nodes start in tech row 1, but the max bonus needs all 5 copies (down to row 29).

#What you unlock

New age unlocks at forge level
Primitivelv 1
Medievallv 2
Early-Modernlv 5
Modernlv 8
Spacelv 11
Interstellarlv 14
Multiverselv 17
Quantumlv 20
Underworldlv 24
Divinelv 29

#Skip with gems

Gems to skip 1 hour
Most expensive upgrade: 34 → 35 (3M coins). Longest timer (8d 18h) skips for 1,742 gems.
Forge upgrade8.28
Research8.28
Pet egg3.6
Show all data cost per upgrade 34 rows
UpgradeStepsCoins / stepCoins for levelCumulativeWith max Forge Upgrade Cost
1 → 21400400400300
2 → 317007001,100525
3 → 411,5001,5002,6001,125
4 → 513,5003,5006,1002,625
5 → 6110,00010,00016,1007,500
6 → 7125,00025,00041,10018,750
7 → 8150,00050,00091,10037,500
8 → 9333,33399,999191,09975,000
9 → 10350,000150,000341,099112,500
10 → 11383,333249,999591,098187,500
11 → 123116,666349,998941,096262,500
12 → 134112,500450,0001,391,096337,500
13 → 144150,000600,0001,991,096450,000
14 → 155160,000800,0002,791,096600,000
15 → 165182,000910,0003,701,096682,500
16 → 176170,0001,020,0004,721,096765,000
17 → 187161,4281,129,9965,851,092847,497
18 → 198155,0001,240,0007,091,092930,000
19 → 209150,0001,350,0008,441,0921,012,500
20 → 2110146,0001,460,0009,901,0921,095,000
21 → 2210157,0001,570,00011,471,0921,177,500
22 → 2310168,0001,680,00013,151,0921,260,000
23 → 2410179,0001,790,00014,941,0921,342,500
24 → 2510190,0001,900,00016,841,0921,425,000
25 → 2610201,0002,010,00018,851,0921,507,500
26 → 2710212,0002,120,00020,971,0921,590,000
27 → 2810223,0002,230,00023,201,0921,672,500
28 → 2910234,0002,340,00025,541,0921,755,000
29 → 3010245,0002,450,00027,991,0921,837,500
30 → 3110256,0002,560,00030,551,0921,920,000
31 → 3210267,0002,670,00033,221,0922,002,500
32 → 3310278,0002,780,00036,001,0922,085,000
33 → 3410289,0002,890,00038,891,0922,167,500
34 → 3510300,0003,000,00041,891,0922,250,000

With max research: 31,418,322 coins, 80d 15h, 16,027 gems to skip all.

Show all data timers and gem skips 34 rows
UpgradeTimerCumulativeGems to skipCumulative GemsTimer, max Forge Timer
1 → 25m5m113m 20s
2 → 315m20m2310m
3 → 430m50m4720m
4 → 51h1h 50m81540m
5 → 62h3h 50m17321h 20m
6 → 77h 33m11h 23m63955h 2m
7 → 813h 6m1d 30m1092048h 44m
8 → 918h 40m1d 19h15535912h 26m
9 → 101d 13m2d 19h20156016h 8m
10 → 111d 5h4d 1h24780719h 51m
11 → 121d 11h5d 12h2931,10023h 33m
12 → 131d 16h7d 5h3391,4391d 3h
13 → 141d 22h9d 3h3851,8241d 6h
14 → 152d 4h11d 7h4312,2551d 10h
15 → 162d 9h13d 17h4772,7321d 14h
16 → 172d 15h16d 8h5233,2551d 18h
17 → 182d 20h19d 5h5693,8241d 21h
18 → 193d 5h22d 10h6384,4622d 3h
19 → 203d 13h25d 23h7075,1692d 8h
20 → 213d 21h29d 21h7765,9452d 14h
21 → 224d 6h34d 3h8456,7902d 20h
22 → 234d 14h38d 17h9147,7043d 1h
23 → 244d 22h43d 16h9838,6873d 7h
24 → 255d 7h48d 23h1,0529,7393d 12h
25 → 265d 15h54d 14h1,12110,8603d 18h
26 → 275d 23h60d 14h1,19012,0503d 23h
27 → 286d 8h66d 22h1,25913,3094d 5h
28 → 296d 16h73d 14h1,32814,6374d 10h
29 → 307d 40m80d 15h1,39716,0344d 16h
30 → 317d 9h88d 10m1,46617,5004d 22h
31 → 327d 17h95d 17h1,53519,0355d 3h
32 → 338d 1h103d 19h1,60420,6395d 9h
33 → 348d 10h112d 5h1,67322,3125d 14h
34 → 358d 18h120d 23h1,74224,0545d 20h
Show all data forge settings and age unlocks 18 rows
Hammers per forge1
Free timer skips3
Forge timer skip: Gems per second0.0023
Forge timer skip: Gems per hour8.28
Research timer skip: Gems per hour8.28
Pet egg timer skip: Gems per hour3.6
Research timer vs forge rate1×
Pet egg vs forge rate0.43×
AgeFirst forge level
Primitive1
Medieval2
Early-Modern5
Modern8
Space11
Interstellar14
Multiverse17
Quantum20
Underworld24
Divine29