⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Mount Summoning

Mount summon cost, odds for every summon level, when each rarity unlocks and what a full climb costs.

1,980
mounts from summon level 1 to 100
= 99,000 Clock Winders at 50 each
25%
Mythic chance at level 100
1 in 4 mounts ≈ 200 Clock Winders per Mythic
Lv 71
first Mythic odds
1,400 mounts in = 70,000 Clock Winders

#Odds climb with summon level

Odds per mount, by summon level
Tap a segment for the exact %.
CommonRareEpicLegendaryUltimateMythic
Lv 1100%
Lv 1099%
Lv 2061%39%
Lv 3015%81%
Lv 4015%15%70%
Lv 5015%15%49%22%
Lv 6015%15%25%44%
Lv 7015%15%15%32%23%
Lv 8015%15%15%15%33%
Lv 9015%15%15%15%18%22%
Lv 10015%15%15%15%15%25%
After peaking, Common, Rare, Epic, Legendary, Ultimate never drop below 15% each: free merge food all the way up.
When each rarity unlocks
Summon level · mounts to get there from level 1 (50 Clock Winders each).
CommonLv 1 · from the start
RareLv 2 · 20
EpicLv 22 · 420
LegendaryLv 38 · 740
UltimateLv 55 · 1,080
MythicLv 71 · 1,400

#Calculator

Where am I, and what will I get?
Assumes you are at the start of your level. Base cost, no tech discount.

#How it works

  1. Summon
    50 Clock Winders per mount. Buttons: ×1 / ×15 / ×50.
  2. Every mount = +1 progress
    Free extra mounts from tech count too.
  3. 20 mounts per level
    Odds improve right away. No reason to wait: summon whenever you can.
  4. Level 100: ascend
    Game: “Your Summon Level is already maxed. Ascend before summoning again to resume Summon Level progress.”
Mount Summon Cost Extra Mount Chance

These tech nodes cut the cost per mount.

Interpretation Level-up rule: leaving level L appears to need the next level's summon count, and every mount obtained counts. Ascending resets to level 1 and loses leftover progress.

#What a full climb gives

Expected haul, level 1 → 100
Each level's odds × mounts needed to leave it. Tech freebies add more.
Common: 31.3%Rare: 23.4%Epic: 19.7%Legendary: 13.5%Ultimate: 7.7%Mythic: 4.4%1,980mounts
  • Common31.3%
  • Rare23.4%
  • Epic19.7%
  • Legendary13.5%
  • Ultimate7.7%
  • Mythic4.4%
Show all data summon basics, unlocks, expected haul 20 rows
Cost50 Clock Winders per mount
Summon sizes (appear to be the summon buttons)×1 (50 Clock Winders) / ×15 (750 Clock Winders) / ×50 (2,500 Clock Winders)
Summon levels100
Mounts per level-up20
Mounts from level 1 to max1,980
Clock Winders from level 1 to max99,000
Bulk summon unlock threshold20
Auto-select unlock threshold40

When each rarity unlocks

Mounts to reach: from summon level 1 with no progress, base cost.

RarityUnlock levelMounts to reachClock Winders to reachBest oddsAt levelOdds at Lv 100
Common100100%115%
Rare2201,00084.8%2415%
Epic2242021,00069.8%4015%
Legendary3874037,00052.41%6215%
Ultimate551,08054,00032.8%8015%
Mythic711,40070,00025%10025%

Expected mounts over a full climb

RarityExpected mountsShare
Common619.4931.29%
Rare462.8323.38%
Epic389.7219.68%
Legendary268.1613.54%
Ultimate153.287.74%
Mythic86.514.37%
Show all data odds and cost for all 100 summon levels 200 rows

Chance per mount at each summon level. Rows add up to 100%.

LevelCommonRareEpicLegendaryUltimateMythic
1100%—————
299.99%0.01%————
399.983%0.017%————
499.971%0.029%————
599.951%0.049%————
699.916%0.084%————
799.858%0.142%————
899.759%0.241%————
999.59%0.41%————
1099.302%0.698%————
1198.814%1.186%————
1297.984%2.016%————
1396.573%3.427%————
1494.174%5.826%————
1590.095%9.905%————
1683.162%16.838%————
1780%20%————
1875%25%————
1968.75%31.25%————
2060.938%39.063%————
2151.172%48.828%————
2238.892%61.035%0.073%———
2323.585%76.294%0.121%———
2415%84.798%0.202%———
2515%84.664%0.336%———
2615%84.44%0.56%———
2715%84.067%0.933%———
2815%83.445%1.555%———
2915%82.408%2.592%———
3015%80.68%4.32%———
3115%77.8%7.2%———
3215%73%12%———
3315%65%20%———
3415%61%24%———
3515%56.2%28.8%———
3615%50.44%34.56%———
3715%43.528%41.472%———
3815%35.161%49.766%0.073%——
3915%25.159%59.72%0.121%——
4015%15%69.798%0.202%——
4115%15%69.664%0.336%——
4215%15%69.44%0.56%——
4315%15%69.067%0.933%——
4415%15%68.445%1.555%——
4515%15%67.408%2.592%——
4615%15%65.68%4.32%——
4715%15%62.8%7.2%——
4815%15%58%12%——
4915%15%50%20%——
5015%15%48.5%21.5%——
5115%15%46.888%23.113%——
5215%15%45.154%24.846%——
5315%15%43.291%26.709%——
5415%15%41.287%28.713%——
5515%15%39.061%30.866%0.073%—
5615%15%36.698%33.181%0.121%—
5715%15%34.129%35.67%0.202%—
5815%15%31.319%38.345%0.336%—
5915%15%28.219%41.221%0.56%—
6015%15%24.755%44.312%0.933%—
6115%15%20.809%47.636%1.555%—
6215%15%15%52.408%2.592%—
6315%15%15%50.68%4.32%—
6415%15%15%47.8%7.2%—
6515%15%15%43%12%—
6615%15%15%35%20%—
6715%15%15%34.26%20.74%—
6815%15%15%33.493%21.507%—
6915%15%15%32.697%22.303%—
7015%15%15%31.872%23.128%—
7115%15%15%30.943%23.984%0.073%
7215%15%15%30.008%24.872%0.121%
7315%15%15%29.007%25.792%0.202%
7415%15%15%27.918%26.746%0.336%
7515%15%15%26.704%27.736%0.56%
7615%15%15%25.305%28.762%0.933%
7715%15%15%23.619%29.826%1.555%
7815%15%15%21.478%30.93%2.592%
7915%15%15%18.606%32.074%4.32%
8015%15%15%15%32.8%7.2%
8115%15%15%15%28%12%
8215%15%15%15%20%20%
8315%15%15%15%19.74%20.26%
8415%15%15%15%19.477%20.523%
8515%15%15%15%19.21%20.79%
8615%15%15%15%18.94%21.06%
8715%15%15%15%18.666%21.334%
8815%15%15%15%18.388%21.612%
8915%15%15%15%18.107%21.893%
9015%15%15%15%17.823%22.177%
9115%15%15%15%17.535%22.465%
9215%15%15%15%17.243%22.757%
9315%15%15%15%16.947%23.053%
9415%15%15%15%16.647%23.353%
9515%15%15%15%16.343%23.657%
9615%15%15%15%16.036%23.964%
9715%15%15%15%15.724%24.276%
9815%15%15%15%15.409%24.591%
9915%15%15%15%15.089%24.911%
10015%15%15%15%15%25%

Mounts and Clock Winders per summon level

LevelMounts to next levelTotal mounts to reachTotal Clock Winders to reach
12000
220201,000
320402,000
420603,000
520804,000
6201005,000
7201206,000
8201407,000
9201608,000
10201809,000
112020010,000
122022011,000
132024012,000
142026013,000
152028014,000
162030015,000
172032016,000
182034017,000
192036018,000
202038019,000
212040020,000
222042021,000
232044022,000
242046023,000
252048024,000
262050025,000
272052026,000
282054027,000
292056028,000
302058029,000
312060030,000
322062031,000
332064032,000
342066033,000
352068034,000
362070035,000
372072036,000
382074037,000
392076038,000
402078039,000
412080040,000
422082041,000
432084042,000
442086043,000
452088044,000
462090045,000
472092046,000
482094047,000
492096048,000
502098049,000
51201,00050,000
52201,02051,000
53201,04052,000
54201,06053,000
55201,08054,000
56201,10055,000
57201,12056,000
58201,14057,000
59201,16058,000
60201,18059,000
61201,20060,000
62201,22061,000
63201,24062,000
64201,26063,000
65201,28064,000
66201,30065,000
67201,32066,000
68201,34067,000
69201,36068,000
70201,38069,000
71201,40070,000
72201,42071,000
73201,44072,000
74201,46073,000
75201,48074,000
76201,50075,000
77201,52076,000
78201,54077,000
79201,56078,000
80201,58079,000
81201,60080,000
82201,62081,000
83201,64082,000
84201,66083,000
85201,68084,000
86201,70085,000
87201,72086,000
88201,74087,000
89201,76088,000
90201,78089,000
91201,80090,000
92201,82091,000
93201,84092,000
94201,86093,000
95201,88094,000
96201,90095,000
97201,92096,000
98201,94097,000
99201,96098,000
100max1,98099,000