⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Progress Pass

Free vs premium rewards, what premium multiplies, and what you have unlocked so far.

53
tiers, each unlocked by reaching a stage
Normal: 31 · Hard: 22. No timer, no points.
328
gems over the whole pass
63 Free + 265 Premium (×5.21 with Premium)
×3.26
Clock Winders with Premium
One purchase for the whole pass. 1,840 free → 5,990 with Premium.

#Is Premium worth it?

What Premium multiplies
Free + premium vs free alone, over the whole pass.
Gems×5.21
Clock Winders×3.26
Tech Potions×2.78
Coins×2.76
Hammers×1.99
Eggshells×1.57
Skill Tickets×1.4

#Calculator

What have I unlocked?
Pick the stage you are on.

#How it works

  1. Reach a stage
    Its tier unlocks. First tier 2-5, last Hard 11-15.
  2. Claim the Free reward
    Every tier has one.
  3. Premium adds a second reward per tier
    One purchase for the whole pass.
Interpretation Which reward is free and which is premium is our reading; the pass appears to be one purchase.
Show all data reward totals per difficulty and track 7 rows
RewardNormal FreeNormal PremiumHard FreeHard PremiumAll, both tracks
Coins21,00035,00067,000120,000243,000
Hammers1,8502,5002,2001,5008,050
Skill Tickets3,0808801,3208806,160
Clock Winders3401,6501,5002,5005,990
Tech Potions1,0002,0008001,2005,000
Eggshells1,8503501508003,150
Gems1015553110328
Show all data Normal tiers 31 rows
StageFreePremium
2-51,000 Coins
100 Hammers
5,000 Coins
5 Gems
2-15100 Hammers
5 Gems
150 Eggshells
5 Gems
3-1220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
50 Clock Winders
5 Gems
3-8220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
5,000 Coins
5 Gems
3-15150 Eggshells
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
3-20100 Tech Potions
50 Hammers
100 Clock Winders
5 Gems
4-1220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
500 Hammers
5 Gems
4-4100 Tech Potions
50 Hammers
100 Clock Winders
5 Gems
4-8220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
4-12100 Tech Potions
50 Hammers
5,000 Coins
5 Gems
4-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
500 Hammers
5 Gems
4-20100 Tech Potions
50 Hammers
100 Clock Winders
5 Gems
5-1220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
5,000 Coins
5 Gems
5-5100 Tech Potions
50 Hammers
100 Clock Winders
5 Gems
5-8220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
500 Hammers
5 Gems
5-15100 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
5,000 Coins
5 Gems
6-1220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
100 Clock Winders
5 Gems
6-8220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
6-1540 Clock Winders
100 Hammers
200 Eggshells
5 Gems
7-1220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
500 Hammers
5 Gems
7-8220 Skill Tickets
150 Eggshells
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
7-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
8-1200 Eggshells
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
8-15200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
500 Hammers
5 Gems
9-15 Gems
100 Hammers
200 Clock Winders
5 Gems
9-15300 Clock Winders
100 Hammers
10,000 Coins
5 Gems
10-1220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
10-1010,000 Coins
100 Hammers
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
10-15200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
400 Clock Winders
5 Gems
11-110,000 Coins
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
11-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
Show all data Hard tiers 22 rows
StageFreePremium
Hard 1-1500 Clock Winders
100 Hammers
200 Eggshells
5 Gems
Hard 1-10220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
500 Hammers
5 Gems
Hard 2-1200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
40,000 Coins
5 Gems
Hard 2-158 Gems
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
Hard 3-112,000 Coins
100 Hammers
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
Hard 3-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
Hard 4-1150 Eggshells
100 Hammers
200 Eggshells
5 Gems
Hard 4-15500 Clock Winders
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
Hard 5-1220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
40,000 Coins
5 Gems
Hard 5-1510 Gems
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
Hard 6-115,000 Coins
100 Hammers
200 Eggshells
5 Gems
Hard 6-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
500 Hammers
5 Gems
Hard 7-1200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
Hard 7-1515 Gems
100 Hammers
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
Hard 8-1200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
40,000 Coins
5 Gems
Hard 8-15500 Clock Winders
100 Hammers
200 Eggshells
5 Gems
Hard 9-120,000 Coins
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
Hard 9-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems
Hard 10-120 Gems
100 Hammers
500 Hammers
5 Gems
Hard 10-15200 Tech Potions
100 Hammers
400 Tech Potions
5 Gems
Hard 11-120,000 Coins
100 Hammers
500 Clock Winders
5 Gems
Hard 11-15220 Skill Tickets
100 Hammers
220 Skill Tickets
5 Gems