⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Shop: Packs & Offers

Every in-app product: gem and token packs, starter offers, egg offer, progress pass, with value per dollar.

+11.1%
more gems per $1 in the Huge Gem Pack than the Small Gem Pack
Barely better. Buy the size you need.
265
gems in the Main Progress Pass premium track
$10 · 26.5 per $1, plus resources
8
free Stepping Stones Tokens every day
Claim it in the shop.

#Which pack is the best deal?

Gems per $1
Longer bar = more for your money.
Small $230/$1
Medium $731.43/$1
Large $2532/$1
Huge $9933.33/$1
Stepping Stones Tokens per $1
Longer bar = more for your money.
Medium $76/$1
Large $256/$1
Huge $996.36/$1
Plus a free pack of 8 every day. Used in the Stepping Stones event (stage 6-15 (Interstellar)).
Interpretation Prices shown appear to be base USD prices. Your store shows the local price.
Show all data currency packs with bonus vs cheapest 7 rows

Packs: Gems

PackPriceGemsPer $1Bonus vs cheapest
Small Gem Pack$2.006030—
Medium Gem Pack$7.0022031.43+4.8%
Large Gem Pack$25.0080032+6.7%
Huge Gem Pack$99.003,30033.33+11.1%

Packs: Stepping Stones Tokens

PackPriceStepping Stones TokensPer $1Bonus vs cheapest
Free daily packFree8——
Medium Token Pack$7.00426—
Large Token Pack$25.001506—
Huge Token Pack$99.006306.36+6.1%

#Calculator

Cheapest way to buy it
Pick an amount. It finds the cheapest pack mix.

#Starter offers

Starter offers show from stage 2-1 (Medieval). One at a time, cheapest first.

  1. $2 · M4
    Modern Weapon with +10% Attack Speed
  2. $7 · Kevlar
    Modern Armour with +5% Block Chance
  3. $20 · Plasma Rifle
    Interstellar Weapon with +15% Ranged Damage

Egg starter offer

3 × Rare eggs$2 price2h hatch each
Interpretation Next offer appears after you buy the previous one.Interpretation Item level is listed as 0; levels appear to count from 0, so likely level 1.Note Egg offer only while: account younger than 1d; also requires “Pets”.
Show all data starter and egg offers 4 rows

Starter offers

#PriceItemBonus statItem level (listed)
1$2.00M4 (Modern Weapon)+10% Attack Speed0
2$7.00Kevlar (Modern Armour)+5% Block Chance0
3$20.00Plasma Rifle (Interstellar Weapon)+15% Ranged Damage0

Egg starter offer

ProductPriceContentsHatch time
Egg Starter Offer 0$2.003 × Rare egg2h each

#Progress pass

What $10 adds: the Main Progress Pass premium track
+amount = premium total over all 53 tiers. % = premium's share of free + premium.
Gems+265 · 81%
Clock Winders+4.15K · 69%
Tech Potions+3.2K · 64%
Coins+155K · 64%
Hammers+4K · 50%
Eggshells+1.15K · 37%
Skill Tickets+1.76K · 29%
Interpretation Each tier has two reward tracks. The one with more gems is read as premium, the other as free.
Show all data pass totals per resource
Main Progress Pass: totals over all 53 pass tiers
ResourceFree track totalPremium track totalPremium per $1
Coins88,000155,00015,500
Clock Winders1,8404,150415
Hammers4,0504,000400
Tech Potions1,8003,200320
Skill Tickets4,4001,760176
Eggshells2,0001,150115
Gems6326526.5

#Daily deal products

$2 Tiny$7 Small$20 Medium$50 Large

Contents rotate daily. See Daily Deals.

Show all data daily deal products 4 rows
ProductPriceDeal size
Tiny Daily Deal$2.000
Small Daily Deal$7.001
Medium Daily Deal$20.002
Large Daily Deal$50.003

#All products

16 in-app productsstage 2-1 (Medieval) shop opens
Show all data free shop packs 1 rows
PackContentsPriceLimit
Token Pack 08 Stepping Stones TokensFree1 per day; resets at the daily reset
Show all data every product 16 rows
ProductPriceContentsType
Small Gem Pack$2.0060 GemsConsumable
Medium Gem Pack$7.00220 GemsConsumable
Large Gem Pack$25.00800 GemsConsumable
Huge Gem Pack$99.003,300 GemsConsumable
Tiny Daily Deal$2.00Contents of today's size-0 daily dealConsumable, dynamic content
Small Daily Deal$7.00Contents of today's size-1 daily dealConsumable, dynamic content
Medium Daily Deal$20.00Contents of today's size-2 daily dealConsumable, dynamic content
Large Daily Deal$50.00Contents of today's size-3 daily dealConsumable, dynamic content
Starter Offer 0$2.00M4 (Modern Weapon) with +10% Attack SpeedConsumable
Starter Offer 1$7.00Kevlar (Modern Armour) with +5% Block ChanceConsumable
Starter Offer 2$20.00Plasma Rifle (Interstellar Weapon) with +15% Ranged DamageConsumable
Main Progress Pass$10.00Unlocks a Progress Pass premium track (appears to be the main pass)Consumable
Medium Token Pack$7.0042 Stepping Stones TokensConsumable
Large Token Pack$25.00150 Stepping Stones TokensConsumable
Huge Token Pack$99.00630 Stepping Stones TokensConsumable
Egg Starter Offer 0$2.003 × Rare eggConsumable