⚒ Forge Master Data Wiki

Equipment Slots & Stats

Which stat each slot gives, base values per age, level scaling and what is worth keeping.

×4
stats per age. A new age beats levels.
Each level only ×1.01
Lv 141
to match a Lv 1 item one age up
Cap is Lv 99, 149 with research
4 + 4
Damage slots + Health slots
Health numbers are 8× bigger

#Level up or swap?

Level it up, or swap to the next age?
Stat multiplier vs level. Lv 99 = ×2.652, Lv 149 = ×4.361.
Your item (this age)Next age, Lv 1
×1×2×3×4×5Lv 1Lv 99Lv 149Lv 141: evenitem level: Lv 1 Your item (this age): ×1 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 3 Your item (this age): ×1.02 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 5 Your item (this age): ×1.04 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 7 Your item (this age): ×1.06 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 9 Your item (this age): ×1.08 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 11 Your item (this age): ×1.1 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 13 Your item (this age): ×1.13 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 15 Your item (this age): ×1.15 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 17 Your item (this age): ×1.17 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 19 Your item (this age): ×1.2 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 21 Your item (this age): ×1.22 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 23 Your item (this age): ×1.24 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 25 Your item (this age): ×1.27 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 27 Your item (this age): ×1.3 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 29 Your item (this age): ×1.32 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 31 Your item (this age): ×1.35 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 33 Your item (this age): ×1.37 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 35 Your item (this age): ×1.4 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 37 Your item (this age): ×1.43 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 39 Your item (this age): ×1.46 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 41 Your item (this age): ×1.49 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 43 Your item (this age): ×1.52 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 45 Your item (this age): ×1.55 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 47 Your item (this age): ×1.58 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 49 Your item (this age): ×1.61 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 51 Your item (this age): ×1.64 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 53 Your item (this age): ×1.68 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 55 Your item (this age): ×1.71 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 57 Your item (this age): ×1.75 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 59 Your item (this age): ×1.78 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 61 Your item (this age): ×1.82 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 63 Your item (this age): ×1.85 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 65 Your item (this age): ×1.89 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 67 Your item (this age): ×1.93 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 69 Your item (this age): ×1.97 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 71 Your item (this age): ×2.01 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 73 Your item (this age): ×2.05 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 75 Your item (this age): ×2.09 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 77 Your item (this age): ×2.13 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 79 Your item (this age): ×2.17 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 81 Your item (this age): ×2.22 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 83 Your item (this age): ×2.26 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 85 Your item (this age): ×2.31 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 87 Your item (this age): ×2.35 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 89 Your item (this age): ×2.4 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 91 Your item (this age): ×2.45 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 93 Your item (this age): ×2.5 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 95 Your item (this age): ×2.55 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 97 Your item (this age): ×2.6 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 99 Your item (this age): ×2.65 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 101 Your item (this age): ×2.7 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 103 Your item (this age): ×2.76 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 105 Your item (this age): ×2.81 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 107 Your item (this age): ×2.87 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 109 Your item (this age): ×2.93 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 111 Your item (this age): ×2.99 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 113 Your item (this age): ×3.05 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 115 Your item (this age): ×3.11 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 117 Your item (this age): ×3.17 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 119 Your item (this age): ×3.24 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 121 Your item (this age): ×3.3 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 123 Your item (this age): ×3.37 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 125 Your item (this age): ×3.43 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 127 Your item (this age): ×3.5 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 129 Your item (this age): ×3.57 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 131 Your item (this age): ×3.65 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 133 Your item (this age): ×3.72 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 135 Your item (this age): ×3.79 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 137 Your item (this age): ×3.87 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 139 Your item (this age): ×3.95 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 141 Your item (this age): ×4.03 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 143 Your item (this age): ×4.11 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 145 Your item (this age): ×4.19 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 147 Your item (this age): ×4.27 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 149 Your item (this age): ×4.36 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 151 Your item (this age): ×4.45 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 153 Your item (this age): ×4.54 Next age, Lv 1: ×4item level: Lv 154 Your item (this age): ×4.58 Next age, Lv 1: ×4
item level
Keep or swap?
Pick both items. Normal (non-hybrid) items.

#Which slot gives what

DamageWeaponGlovesNecklaceRing
HealthHelmetArmourShoesBelt
10 base Damage80 base Health

#How it works

  1. Age sets the base stat
    ×4 per age. Same age + slot = same number.
  2. Levels multiply it
    ×1.01 per level. Lv 99 = ×2.652.
  3. Research raises the cap
    Level Up nodes: Lv 99 → 149 (e.g. Weapon Level Up).
  4. Melee weapons hit harder
    A melee weapon's own Damage ×1.6. See Weapons.
Note Maxed research: a Lv 149 item beats a fresh next-age item until that item gains about 9 levels.Note Before Mastery research, forge ascension and skins. Secondary stats not included.Note A few hybrid weapons split the value between two stats (see tables).
Show all data base stats per age 10 rows

Normal value per age, before research and ascension. Stat = base × 1.01level − 1.

AgeDamage slot Lv 1Health slot Lv 1Damage Lv 99Health Lv 99Melee weapon Lv 99
Primitive54013.310621.2
Medieval201605342484.8
Early-Modern806402121,697339
Modern3202,5608486,7881,358
Space1,28010,2403,39427,1525,430
Interstellar5,12040,96013,576108,60621,721
Multiverse20,480163,84054,303434,42586,885
Quantum81,920655,360217,2121,737,699347,540
Underworld327,6802,621,440868,8506,950,7961,390,159
Divine1,310,72010,485,7603,475,39827,803,1855,560,637
Show all data hybrid and unusual items 6 rows
AgeSlotItemStats (Lv 1)
MedievalWeaponSword & ShieldDamage 10 (50% of normal)
Health 80 (50% of normal)
MedievalWeaponSpear & ShieldDamage 10 (50% of normal)
Health 80 (50% of normal)
ModernWeaponRiot ShieldDamage 160 (50% of normal)
Health 1,280 (50% of normal)
InterstellarWeaponLight & ShieldDamage 2,560 (50% of normal)
Health 20,480 (50% of normal)
MultiverseWeaponSpearshDamage 10,240 (50% of normal)
Health 81,920 (50% of normal)
QuantumWeaponBlack Sword & ShieldDamage 40,960 (50% of normal)
Health 327,680 (50% of normal)
Show all data slots 8 rows
SlotStatItems in game
WeaponDamage + Health62
HelmetHealth48
ArmourHealth21
GlovesDamage20
NecklaceDamage20
RingDamage20
ShoesHealth20
BeltHealth20
Show all data level multipliers 8 rows
LevelStat multiplierBonus over Lv 1
1×1+0%
10×1.094+9.4%
25×1.27+27%
50×1.628+62.8%
75×2.088+108.8%
99×2.652+165.2%
141×4.027+302.7%
149×4.361+336.1%

More: every item · weapons